Pick the correct answer
A)Which of the following process is involved in the swelling of raisins when placed in water
1) Diffusion
2) Imbibition
3) plasmolysis
4) all of the above
B) In what form is carbohydrate stored in plants
1) glucose
2) fructose
3) starch
4)cellulose

2

Answers

2014-09-21T14:58:31+05:30
First answer is Imbibition 
And second answer is Starch

Mark By Branlliest Plezzzzzzzz







0
but i need to choose only one from the options
Choose Imbition
k thanks
ns branllest please
sorry but i found that answer more informative
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-21T15:08:55+05:30
A) Imbibition (because the fluid in the raisin is replaced with water).
B) Starch (carbohydrate is the main nutrition for plants and its stored as starch with other nutrients )
2 5 2
ok
well best of luck!
for your exams!
thanks
welcome!