Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-21T20:10:58+05:30
Archeologist studies about the history. They study about the picture , things etc that are related to history or peoples of that time.
Firstly archeologist examines the area and then investigate that area and collect things from that area to success in his/her mission/work.
1 5 1
mark my answer best plzzzzzz
OK! your answer is sooooo good. I Mark as the well. happy bhaiya.
2014-09-21T20:12:49+05:30
Archeologists study past culture through artifacts which people have made used or modified they will do research or investigate to save cultural resources from destruction 
0
an archeologist is a person who specializes in the study of prehistoric events wit the help of historic artifacts,culture of different places and the history written and preserved in various ways.. :)
no Elsa it is not right. OK!
prehistoric means past culture only