Comment has been deleted
question is not clearly understood. it is asking how to improve the drawings attached. do u have suggestions to make those pictures better ?
good drawings. u have good drawing skills
Ur drawings are great....I mean it. You learn or something. I like the first three the most and I dont think I am good enough to suggest you any improvement. Can you put some,animes tooooo....plz
by drawying again and again

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-22T13:46:07+05:30
IN FIRST FIGURE YOU HAVE TO IMPROVE YOUR SHADE
IN SECOND FIGURE YOU ALSO NEED TO IMPROVE SHADOW MAKING BY DOING PRACTISE OF IT
1 5 1
practice
the inquirer did not ask for your comments on his ability. he asked for suggestions on the drawings enclosed. thanx for understanding.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T14:00:21+05:30


1. It seems the light rays are coming from the right side of the viewer's eyes and behind the viewer's eyes.  But the shadow is coming towards the viewer. It should be going away from the viewer.

2. What this drawing is intended to be - is not clear to me.

3. The rim of the glass is too dark. usually small amounts of liquid remaining in glass is lightly colored. Also, at the bottom of the cup of the glass, it is drawn too dark.  

4. I suppose ok

5. to the left of shoulder (right) on the back - you have not drawn any thing. It is looking not so good. It looks incomplete.


2 5 2
thanx n u r welcom
u r a good artist. no doubt.