Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-22T12:35:21+05:30
                                                                         
THE MAIN THING IN GK TO KNOW ABOUT CURRENT AFFAIRS &

TO OBTAIN EXTERNAL KNOWLEDGE.
                                                 PLZ MARK IT BEST

2 5 2
brainly .in
HEY HERE U PUT THE ABOVE QUESTION
r u telling to me
NO
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T12:36:56+05:30
Every thing in GK is main as it is the subject to build our knowledge and General Awareness towards our country, world or Society.
It is the Important subject as in every field or in any Entrance Exam there is a separate Section of Gk.
Hope You understand the importance and Main Think Of Gk.....
1 5 1
Please mark my Branlliest pleaseeeeeeee
how
marked