1 .............. type of tag are used in html.
2 Conditional formating is a command contained in ......................menu.
3 BY ................we mean the arrangement of data in ascending and descending order .
4 ...................help us in viewing the specific information from the list .
5 ................stores the list of commands.
6 ...............................are the dialogue boxes consisting of field names and buttons.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T17:58:43+05:30
1. predefined tags or static tags are used in html
2. format menu
3 sort commands
4 locale (list information)
5 ls
6 jquery(java query)

1 5 1
2014-09-22T18:23:19+05:30
1. predefined tags
2. format menu
3 sort commands
4 locale 
5 ls
6 jquery
1 4 1