Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T18:19:15+05:30
Homogeneous things means it is collection of similar objects or which has similar features
whereas heterogeneous things means it is collecttion of dissimilar objects or which has disimilar features
1 5 1
????
actually the question belongs to social studies about classification of things
in which class?
it is general question
leave it!!
2014-09-22T18:44:04+05:30


Homogenous refers to the things that are combined and cannot be separated by normal methods.it is the combination of same kind of material.
Heterogenous refers to the things that are combination of different materials and can be easily separated.

0