Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T18:24:53+05:30
Homogenous Mixtures are those in which the composition is uniform, means all the substances are in fixed and uniform composition and every component of the solution has same properties.
Heterogeneous Mixtures refers to the composition of the different components are different or we can say it is not fixed and all the substances can be separately identified in it.
1 5 1
2014-09-22T18:40:40+05:30
Homogeneous mixture is made up of two or more substances when they are completely mixed together and do not react with each other . the composition remains uniform throughout.It cannot be separated by visible boundaries.

heterogeneous mixture remains separated from each other and one spreads throughout the other as tiny particles. the composition does not remain uniform throughout.It can be separated by visible boundaries. 
0