Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T21:45:51+05:30
let the no of bananas be x
he buys 6 bananas for rs 5...each for 5/6
total cost=0.83x
he also buys bananas at 12 at rs 15
each for 15/12
total cost=1.25x
total cp of 2x bananas =2.08x
total cp of each banana=1.04

sp 12 at rs14
sp of each=14/12=1.16

profit=0.12
profit%=11.5%



1 5 1
your answers r ditto same to the other ?
2014-09-22T21:54:42+05:30
Let the no of bananas be x
he buys 6 bananas for rs 5...each for 5/6
total cost=0.83x
he also buys bananas at 12 at rs 15
each for 15/12
total cost=1.25x
total cp of 2x bananas =2.08x
total cp of each banana=1.04

sp 12 at rs14
sp of each=14/12=1.16

profit=0.12
profit%=11.5%
0
ur both answred xactly same ? how ?