Answers

2014-09-22T23:31:26+05:30
1.)Planetary Winds affect climate because they cause the land to cool down.
2.)They also cause the moisture in the air to condense and then form clouds,which results in precipitation.
4 4 4
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-23T13:43:12+05:30
Planetary winds basicallymove heat around the earth.
it is a complex array of competing forces due to earth's spin and other factors
its effects are:
cooling the land
condense moisture in the air & forms clouds

9 4 9