Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-22T22:29:10+05:30
In reflection the reflecting body absorbs some part of the light and reflects the other which it is unable to absorb. Every colour has its own property to absorb other colour and the colours which it can't absorb is reflected.
1 5 1
2014-09-22T22:34:56+05:30
Reflection means bouncing back of light. rate of reflection depends on type of thesurface.smooth polished surface reflects more than rough surface
0