Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-23T14:52:13+05:30
DEMOCRACY IS BETTER THAN OTHER ALTERNATIVES BECAUSE IN DEMOCRACY EVERYONE  SHOULD HAVE EQUAL RIGHTS.
AND EVERY HAD EQUAL POWERS FOR UTILIZATION.
ANY ONE CAN NOT USE EXCESSIVE POWER.
EVERYONE HAD RIGHT TO CHOOSE THEIR OWN RULER BUT IN MILITARY DICTATORSHIP ANYONE CAN NOT CHOOSE THERE RULER. THERE IS MANY CHANCES OF CONFLICTS.
THERE IS ONLY ONE MAN RULE.
                                                PLZ MARK IT BEST
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-23T14:54:23+05:30
Democracy is a better alternative as-
1. there is a role of citizens in the law-making process
2. people can elect suitable leaders for the country
3. freedom is respected
4.people are considered equal, discrimination is prohibited
5.media: television , radio, newspapers cannot be censored, its independent.
6. there is secularism, all religions are equal
:)
3 5 3