Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-23T18:03:03+05:30
There is a huge impact on environment by human activities because pollution is increasing day by day And increasing in global warming due to heavy production and release of CO2 Due to this one raise in the sea level floods can be happen and industries factories releasing chemicals to seas and rivers it will effect sea animals which are living and destruction of forest and cutting trees for making furnitures etc., and it will effect the climate conditions and wastage of water will effect on environment
3 4 3
  • Brainly User
2014-09-23T18:05:16+05:30
NOW IN THE WORLD PEOPLE DONT KNOW THE IMPORTANCE OF ENVIRONMENT.... NOW PEOPLE  ALWAYS USED TO DEPEND ON THE TECHNOLOGY. BUT  PEOPLE DOESNT LOVES ENVIRONMENT AND ONLY LOVES THE TECHNOLOGY.. BUT THIS SHOULD NOT BE DONE. PEOPLE USED TO CUT TREES WHICH LEADS TO SOIL EROSION AND THERE IS A LACK OF RAINFALL. NOW PEOPLE DONT CARE ABOUT THE PLANTS TODAY IN THE WORLD. THEY JUST WANT TO LEAVE AN LUXURIES LIFE... SO WE SHOULD LOVE PLANTS AND PLANT TREES FOR THE NEXT GENERATION.

0
PLEASE MARK IT BEST...............