Answers

2014-09-23T20:20:56+05:30
L.C.M of 48,72,108 can be taken to find the intervals of change =432 sec

After 432 sec  = 432÷(60×60)      =432÷3600        =0.12 hrs

Hence, next simultaneous change will take place at = 8.00 am +0.12  =8.12 am
0
r u sure that it's correct?
hope so :)
kk....thnak u..!!
That is wrong stuff. Check the answer below
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-23T22:16:41+05:30
L.C.M of 48 , 72 and 108=432 sec=7 min 12 sec
Req.time=8:7:12(on a 24 hour clock)

1 5 1
yaa...okok...ryt ryt..!!.........i ws doing wrong..!!.........thanks again...:) :)
Hehe...Don't make me laugh! in my class i am the best in maths and gained the nickname of "acharya" (given by my friends)
that's gud..!!...(Y)
u can call me the same
ok acharya...!!!.....:P :P :P