Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-06T14:57:08+05:30
Mode =  3 median - 2 mean

eg. median = 12, mean =10. Find mode

mode = 3 x 12 - 2 x 10
         = 36 - 20
         = 16

eg. mean = 12, mode = 8. Find median

8 = 3 x Median - 2 x 12

Median = 32/3

eg. mode = 15,  median =  10. Find mean

15 = 3 x 10 - 2 x mean

Mean = 15/2
1 5 1
2014-03-07T17:03:49+05:30
Mean = sum of observations
number of observations
arthimetic mode= sigma fixi 
N
median (m)= n + 1
2
0