Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-25T08:44:07+05:30
A Utility software is a computer software designed to help in the management and tuning of operating systems, computer hardware and application software. It is designed to perform a single task or a multiple of small tasks. Examples of utility software's include Disk defragmenters, System Profilers, Network Managers, Application Launchers and Virus Scanners.
1 5 1
2014-09-25T12:33:12+05:30
Utility software is a type of system software which aims to analyse,configure,optimise,maintain and take best use of of a computers resources.... it comprises of anti virus programs,file managements utilites,encryption tools, screensavers etc... hope helped :P

0
are u on fb?
Yes. WHy?
can be frnd?
No, sorry, I don't accept friend requests from people I don't know.
please!!!