How can i identify greater than and less than sign

2
awesome
yes yes this he can understand easily.thank you
I hope u could understand better
Have a nice day
this is the first day for us in brainobrain.today itself v got success in one problem.i tried in many ways to teach him this one.now this "L" helped us.thanx.have a nice day

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-25T11:25:06+05:30
< less than
>greater than

1 5 1
are u of ukg
yes
so sweet u are only handling
with my mom
oh ok. all the best bye.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-25T11:25:26+05:30
BIG > smallsmall < BIGExample:10 > 5"10 is greater than 5"Or the other way around:5 < 10"5 is less than 10"
1 5 1