Answers

2014-09-25T11:40:51+05:30
The ancient people travel from place to place in search of food and shelter because there was no agriculture that time so they could not grow crops that is why they have to travel in search of food and suitable weather for them..

2 1 2
right but i want more
i added in it
in search of food.... and better shelter than the previous one,which may be near from river
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-25T11:41:11+05:30
In ancient times people used to travel for food  and shelter
because in ancient times people used to live in huts whenever natural calamities oocoured their huts were washed away hence they used to travel from one place to another
3 4 3
plz plz mark it as the best.
hope it helps
thnx
u r the best
thanks alot bro.