Complete the following conversation with the most appropriate modal-
Puneet: Let's go to the movie, Suresh.
Suresh: I am sorry. I _______ (a)not. I _______ (b) reach home immediately.
Puneet: But why ________ (c) you be in such a hurry?
Suresh: I ____________ (d) take my mother to the doctor. She ___________ (e) not go alone.

Options-
a) 1)can 2)shall 3)may 4)need
b) 1)shall 2)must 3)need 4)may
c) 1)might 2)could 3)should 4)would
d) 1)would 2)shall 3)might 4)must
e) 1)may 2)shall 3)can 4)will





2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-06T21:03:31+05:30
(a)1 can, (b)2 must, (c)3 should, (d)4 must, (e)3can
2 4 2
ooo best of luck when it was?
Thanks for wishes! Bye.......
bye bt exept my request
Accepted.
ok
2014-03-06T21:11:58+05:30
Puneet: Let's go to the movie, Suresh.
Suresh: I am sorry. I can not. I  must reach home immediately. 
Puneet: But why would you be in such a hurry?
Suresh: I must take my mother to the doctor. She can not go alone.

1 5 1