Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-25T12:50:36+05:30
The eastern part of the Himalayas form the Purvanchal.
1. They are mostly composed of strong sandstones (sedimentary rocks).
2. They are covered with dense forests.
The Purvanchal comprises of the Patkai, Naga, Manipur and Mizo hills.

Hope I helped. Mark as best if its good enough.
3 3 3
whats ur id
in which class u r
I'm in 9th too. And, I'm sorry, but I can't give my fb id.
why so
can u be my frnd
2014-09-25T20:06:19+05:30
It is mostly covered with dense forests,it contains sedimentary rocks.the purvanchal contains patkai,mizo,naga and manipur hills.
0