Answers

2014-09-25T14:13:08+05:30
3.14 & 22/7 ETC ARE SOME OF THE SHORT AND EASY FORMS OF PIE GIVEN BY MATHEMATICIANS
MATHEMATICIANS ALSO GAVE THE VALUE OF PIE UPTO 100 DECIMAL VALUES
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-25T14:33:05+05:30
Pi was Discovered by a British Mathematician , William Jones in 1706.
He gave the value of pi as 3.141
But Nowadays we can use 22/7 or 3.14
It is used to find the area and Circumference of Cirle
1 5 1
Mark my best plzzzz
Thank u
PI MEANS 22/7