Answers

2014-09-25T14:14:14+05:30
At constant temperature current is directly proportional to Potential difference across the two points.
I=V/R
Where I is the Current , V is the Voltage and R is the Resistance
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-25T14:18:03+05:30
According to ohm's law, physical conditions like temperature remaining constant and the current passing through a conductor experiences a force. where current is directly proportional to the voltage(potential difference) across the two ends.
V=IR.
In this V is voltage, I is current and R is resistance.Here R is constant.
It is used for calculating current through the conductor like D.C and AC current. Tells about the resistance in the circuit and voltage across the circuit.

V is directly proportional to I. where R is constant.
3 5 3
mark it best plzzzzzzzzzzzz
nice answer
thanks
nice answer mannn