Worksheet 7 given by our english sir

we have to fill the blanks with suitable articles (an,a and the)

note:In each line there is error find the error and write the corrections in the space given below.

hotel taj is one of famous hotels (1) of india .the group is known for the hospitality.Many people like the pizza (2) served through their retail outlets.Group of tourist visited taj unit at (3) agra.They were overheld by service (4) extended by the staff.A hour later (5) they met manager and expressed their (6) satisfaction.An youth from(7) uk was also one among tourist (8) confrence halls of these hotels are (9) well plannned to accomodate of the participants and attraction

please help me with this worksheet =(

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-06T22:06:23+05:30
hotel taj is one of famous hotels (1)    the    of india .the group is known for the hospitality.Many people like the pizza (2)  a    served through their retail outlets.Group of tourist visited taj unit at (3)   the   agra.They were overheld by service (4)   of    extended by the staff.A hour later (5)    an    they met manager and expressed their (6)   the        satisfaction.An youth from(7)     the     uk was also one among tourist (8)    the          confrence halls of these hotels are (9)     an      well plannned  to accomodate of the participants and attraction

2 5 2
2014-03-07T07:52:04+05:30
Taj hotel is the one of famous hotels of the india 
1 1 1