Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-26T09:54:53+05:30
First of all we will make statistical analysis in our daily activities like to go to school or office we will prepare prior at what time we want to start and when your buying things you will do statistics on what is the cost quality quantity etc., and timings for at what time to sleep and wakeup
3 3 3
2014-09-26T14:13:19+05:30
Statistics uses - mean, median and mode .
Mean - It can be used to see the average mark of a class
Median- It is used to find the middle number
Mode - It can be used to find how many students got the same marks .
1 5 1