Answers

2014-09-26T19:25:52+05:30
No Tea grows on slopy land contaning iron, which is essential for this crop with temperature 20 to 30 C and rainfall 200 cm states are assam, west bengal, uttranchal, tamil nadu, karnataka
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-26T19:26:01+05:30


Tea are generally cultivated in hilly regions because the climatic conditions that are necessary to grow tea are found mainly in hilly slopes.Minerals and nutrients also play a great role.
1 5 1