Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-26T19:34:29+05:30
No we cant grow the tea plants in the plains because the soil is not suitable for growing tea plant.tea plats grown only in the cool and hill areas.the plants are grown in clay soil.
in ooty growing of tea is the main productive crops.
in our country assam stands first place in gowing of tea plants.
2 4 2
please pick it as best
Let other people answer, friend!
ok
2014-09-26T20:21:03+05:30
Tea plants are actually "CAMELLIAS* and like other camellias do best in lime-free soils and cool climate conditions. U these words i marked with * coz these are scientific words will help u score good marks ....... Good luck dude :-)
1 5 1
Hope u like it
Thanks! but in our class we'[ve not gone through so much I mean these camellias is too much! :) so this time sorry I won't be able to mark ur answer as the best but next time hopefully I will!! Bye!
Yup sure cool no problem.......... :-)
:)