Answers

2014-09-26T22:27:11+05:30
When we swallow the saliva (mixed with food) that's in our mouth we feel that our hand is in our neck because when  the food is taken in and then after our teeth masticates(when we swallow food its not masticated properly) it the salivary amylase converts the food which is mixed with our saliva(starch) into sugar, therefore it becomes a lump of starchy food that is not properly chewed.  
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-26T23:07:34+05:30
In the neck, when we are swallowing, the epiglottis(cartilage formed) closes the wind tract at the moment tightly so that food doesn't get into your lungs! The part -Adam's apple moves up to push the epiglottis.
If understandable, mark it as best!
3 5 3