Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-26T21:20:02+05:30
He read 1/4 of the pages on 1st day
Remaining=1-1/4=3/4
Pages read on 2nd day=3/4*1/3=1/4
Total pages read(in 2 days)=1/4+1/4=2/4=1/2
Let the number of pages be x
Then, number of pages read=1/2*x=x/2
Number of pages left=x-x/2=x/2
Given,x/2=100
or,x=100*2=200
Ans:1:He read 1/2 of the book in 2 days.
Ans:2:There are 200 pages in the book.






1 5 1
Remember,at the beginning zachray said that the person in the problem(sum) was a man but later on he has said that he is a boy.IS HE GOING BACK IN TIME?
2014-09-27T08:32:15+05:30
May be the boy read 50 pages i n 1 day and in secound day he will read 50 pages altogether there are 100 pages 

0