Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-27T12:14:47+05:30
Rhyme scheme is a specific pattern in a poem that determines which lines rhyme. eg-a-a-b-a,a-b-a-b,a-a-b-b.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-27T12:38:30+05:30
It is a pattern of rhyming lines in a poem.eg a b a b, a a b b, a b b a b b etc
1 5 1
describe it by any poem
u both copied from http://www.yourdictionary.com/rhyme-scheme
nope my teacher told it
may be she got it frm that website