Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-27T13:38:45+05:30
Energy obtained from the sun is called solar energy. Sun energy can be converted into electrical energy for various purposes by using solar panels.
1 5 1
2014-09-27T13:56:34+05:30
Solar energy is the energy that we get from the sun. it is the most abundant non polluting source of energy. It is inexhaustible, i.e it never finishes. It is also a non conventional source of energy i.e it came into use recently. It is use d in heating and cooking. It has high potential especially in the tropical countries. :) 
0
1.Solar energy is a renewable resource (it may go away at night, but we will always have it.)
2.Solar energy will not pollute our air with carbon dioxide and other harmful greenhouse gases and bad emissions.
3.Solar energy can be used to heat water, dry clothes, heat swimming pools, power attic fans, power small appliances, produce light for both indoors and outdoors, and even to power cars, among other things.
s