I want an essay on " Importance of fundamental duties " I want 300 words but atleast give me 200 words

2
hahaha if you can answer please answer it
i am just finding it 4 myself....oh i am tired of finding.
plz mark it best
same here
thanks shipra i was also finding it

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-27T16:16:33+05:30


Indian citizens have not only fundamental rights to claim, but also duties to fulfil. We are obliged to fulfil them by the constitution.

Indian constitution has added the fundamental duties of a citizen in the 42nd amendment in 1976.  

It is the duty of every citizen to:

1. To abide by and obey the constitution

2. To uphold and protect sovereignity, unity, and integrity of India
3. To provide education opportunities for their children up to 14yrs of age  (this is for a parent)
4. To respect the national symbols of India, National Flag, and National Anthem 5. To preserve the culture and heritage of India
6. To assist the country in defence against other countries when required
7. To promote harmony and spirit of brotherhood amongst all people of iNDIA, across all religions and regions
8. Protect the environment like forests, lakes, rivers and wild life
9. Protect the public property
10. Develop scientific temper
11. To detest, denounce, and counter violence
12. To work towards excellence in all (fields or aspects) spheres of life
13. To avoid dowry, gambling and other social evils


These fundamental duties enhance the spirit of patriotism and enhance the unity of India. But these cannot be enforced on citizens and cannot be used in the court of law against persons. 

Following these duties will earn respect for a person in the Society and in the eyes of the government. Many social workers and voluntary organizations try to fulfill their social obligations by working towards the above mentioned duties.

There are laws to enforce people to oblige many of these duties. 


4 4 4
thanks nice answer'
Thant' indeed a good answer.
That's indeed a good answer.
thanx
thanks .......good ans
2014-09-27T20:17:15+05:30
Fundamental duties according to Indian Constitution should be done so that our country will be a very rich in development of our country as well as the growth of the economy. We have many fundamental duties which we should fulfill. These fundamental duties written below here are from the article of the Indian constitution 51 A 

1) To abide by the constitutions and respect it's ideals and institutions, as well the national flag and the national anthem.

2) To safeguard public property and to abjure violence

THESE ARE SOME OF OUR FUNDAMENTAL DUTIES
 we have to strive very hard to make India one of the best places by following the fundamental duties
 
0