Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-27T15:39:52+05:30
Sea water is the mixture of many salts, water and other many impurities. Apart from these many gases are also dissolved in sea water. Due to salt and some other bigger size of impurities sea water is classified as heterogeneous mixture. And due to mixture of several gases in sea water it is also classified as homogeneous mixture.
1 5 1
2014-09-27T15:40:31+05:30


seawater is a homogeneous mixture. The water being the solvent and the salt being the solute. A heterogeneous mixture is mixed but not as thoroughly as a homogeneous mixture.
0