Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-27T18:30:08+05:30
The brain,spinal cord and nerves are all composed of nervous tissue.the cells of this tissue is called as neurons.neuron consist of a cell body with a nucleus and cytoplasm from which long hair like parts arise.neuron has a single long part called axon.many short,branched parts called dendrites.
many nerve fibres bound together by connective tissue make up a nerve
1 5 1
2014-09-27T20:08:03+05:30


All nervous tissue is composed of neurons.These neurons transfer signals from different parts of the body to brain.Neurons contains axon,dentron,cell body.These parts changes chemical signal to electrical signal.These signals are read by the brain and we are able to know what is happening around us.
0