Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-27T19:20:02+05:30
Acceleration of a vehicle (a) = 2 m/s²
Initial velocity(u) = 4 m/s
time interval (t) = 2 second 
We know that , 
                 v = u + at
                 v = 4 + 2×2 = 8 m/s 
Therefore the velocity of vehicle after(when it's velocity was 4 m/s)  2 sec = 8 m/s
1 5 1
2014-09-27T19:55:43+05:30
A=2m/s2   u=4m/s    v  at t=2s then v=4 +2x2=8m/s
0