Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T09:10:13+05:30
Let principal amount is P
Time = 6 years 3 months = (6 + 3/12) years = 25/4 = 6.25 years
Interest (I) = 7008 rupees 
Rate (R) = 5% per year
S .I =  \frac{PRT}{100}
or, 7008 = \frac{P*5*25}{100*4}
or, P =  \frac{7008*16}{5}
or, P = 112128/5 = 22425.6 rupees
therefore principal was 22425.6 rupees , whose S.I in 6 years 3 months is 7008 rupees.
1 5 1
it will be good to write amounts with Rs before and a comma to denote thousands.
ok
good job
2014-09-28T12:36:05+05:30
Interest=Rs.7008
Rate=5% p.a.
Time=6 years 3 months=25/4  years
Using Interest=Principal*Rate*Time/100,we get
Principal=100*Interest/(Rate*Time)
=100*7008/(125/4)
=22425.6
Ans;The principal is Rs.22425.6(at s.i.)
0
t will be good to write amounts with Rs before and a comma to denote thousands.
right