Answers

2014-09-28T00:35:47+05:30
distance travelled ny the car in 8s=8m/s * 8 s=64 m
time taken by the car to travel 160 m =160m/8m/s=20 s
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T03:53:32+05:30


Distance traveled = steady speed * time duration = 8m/sec * 8 sec = 64 meters

Time duration required = distance to travel / constant speed 
              = 160 meters / (8 meters/sec )  = 20 seconds

2 5 2