Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T06:31:34+05:30
A figure expressing the acidity or alkalinity of a solution on a logarithmic scale on which 7 is neutral, lower values are more acid and higher values more alkaline.
1 5 1
2014-09-28T09:55:11+05:30
pH means Potential of Hydrogen Or Power of Hydrogen ...
Definition-----It is the  concentration of H+ions Mole per litre.
In the pH scale 7 is neutral and Below 7 is identified as Acidic and Greater is identified as Basis..........
0