Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T12:34:13+05:30


Ground water is potable.
 It is because it passes through the many layers of the sand, mud, gravel and stones which hold up the impurities and do not let them pass through it.

This method is also applied in the artificial filtration of water through a method known as Sand & Gravel wherein after the water is added chlorine to make it germ free.
1 5 1
I have a deleted your comment so be patient
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
I am please stop!
Comment has been deleted
2014-09-29T13:22:50+05:30
Ground water is a potable one it is drinking in many villages. we are using borewells for taking the ground water.the rain water is themain source of the ground water.

0