Answers

2014-09-28T11:13:18+05:30


Clean waste water stagnant and avoid disease causing germs.
Street lamp in every street.
Safety measures for women.
Clean environment.
Educate people on diseases like aids,dengue.
Eradicate mosquitoes.
Education to all.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T12:25:11+05:30


In villages the most important plan to be done is to build a school. Because in villages almost half of the people are ignorant due to education.
The next thing is construction of hospitals because almost everyday 10-12 villagers die due to incurable diseases.
The next plan is making good use of land where we can do mixed farming where we can grow both plants and animals which are greatly beneficial.
The next plan is to make the production of electricity in village areas where people have to live for a day or two under a kerosene lamp.
There should also be proper place for sanitation as it may cause the stagnating and dirt on the surface which may lead to diseases and breeding of mosquito.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted