Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T11:32:02+05:30
Surface water:
creeks
ponds
lakes 
rivers
reservoirs
seas
ocean
under ground water:
private sewage disposal systems
land disposal of solid waste
municipal waste water
waste water impoundments
mine waste
animal feedlot waste
radioactive waste
2 3 2
or its viceversa....
im not much sure about the ground water
1st 3 pic are under ground
i verified it every thing is correct
thank you.so much
2014-09-28T11:52:27+05:30
SURFACE WATER :
lakes
oceans
seas
rivers
ponds

GROUNND WATER
bore wells
lagoons
well
storage tanks
septic tanks
       hope I helped u !!!!!!!
0