Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T12:05:37+05:30
The wax present in the shoe polish makes the rough surface of the shoes into smooth and the light rays falling on the get reflected so the polished shoes are shiny than the unpolished shoes.

please pick it as best

9 4 9
2014-09-28T12:20:30+05:30
Unpolished shoes appear dull,while polished shoes appear shine because polished shoes are a good reflector of light and they appear bright but unpolished shoes are not able to reflect much of the light.

5 3 5