Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T13:51:44+05:30
Examine the notes you have made and eliminate those with no relationship to your central thesis.
By organizing your discussion topics into groups, aspects of the book will emerge: e.g., theme, character, structure, etc.Write down all the major headings of the outline and fill in the subdivisions.All parts should support your thesis or central point.
Description of the book. 
Discuss the author.
 Biographical information should be relevant to the subject of the review and enhance the reader's understanding of the work under discussion.
Appraise the book. .
ThesisAuthorial purposeTopicality of the work or its significanceComparison of the work to others by the same author or within the same genreAuthor.
2 5 2
me to
Comment has been deleted
did u get home work shedule
puttur 2
Comment has been deleted
2014-09-28T14:01:07+05:30
THE 4 WAYS TO WRITE A BOOK REVIEW ARE :----
i)PICK A BOOK THAT YOU WOULD LIKE TO REVIEW.
ii)GET TO KNOW YOUR BOOK.READ THE BOOK JACKET WHICH GENERALLY OFFERS THE SUMMARY OF THE BOOK.
iii)RESEARCH THE AUTHOR.FIND OUT IF HE OR SHE HAS WRITTEN ANY OTHER BOOK OR WON ANY AWARDS.
iv)WRITE THE PREFACE OR THE INTRODUCTION OF THE BOOK IF THE BOOK HAS ONE.A PREFACE OF A BOOK CAN TELL YOU A LOT ABOUT A BOOK WHERE THE AUTHOR GOT THE IDEA.
0