Answers

2014-09-28T15:36:32+05:30


Main points:
1. Old films are very slow and they just make a small stories so long that it is unbearable.
2. All the old films have almost same kind of romantic stories.
3. Old films sometimes shows practice of caste-ism, racial discrimination and gender discrimination.
4. Some of the old films are illogical and has no relation to the science at all.
5. But it is in the viewers hands that how he should look up for he old films. And also everybody have different perceptions, as some may like to watch old movies and some may not or some of the old movies are best and most watchable!
19 2 19
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T18:08:05+05:30


Old movies are very boring to the modern generations such as me and you. But to our parents, grandparents and great grandparents, they are a great source of inspiration and passion. But there are some super duper hit movies that are even exciting to watch now. But the main point is that the modern generation do not like old movies because they think that the music and dance styles are old, the hero and heroine in the movie look very old fashioned and that the black and white movies have no storyline. As the modern generations have seen SRK and Deepika Padukone, Lungi Dance and Chennai Express, they don't know the magic of Amitabh Bachchan and Hema Malini, Jab Tak Hai Jaan and Sholay;)))))                                             
14 3 14