You along with your friends went to a village life.there you found many people living with minimum facilities you mt a village development officer and you interaction with the officer write the dialogues b/w you and the officer with regard to the development program?

2

Answers

2014-09-28T17:51:32+05:30
21•9•14A few days ago, me and Aisha had gone to the local village. We noted down the underprivileged developments and educational state. We found out that compared to other countries, India was the least rural area developed country. So then we went to the village incharge and talked to them...Me : Good morning. Actually we both are from the city right next to here. We're social workers. We work towards the welfare of our country and it's culture. So, let me come to the point. When we were moving around, the local people were hitting and kicking the poor children. And when we tried to stop them, they started insulting both the kid and me. We do not want such ill cultured person in our country. Incharge : We are lucky to have such people in our country who at least think about the respect of our country.Me : Thank you. Anyways, then, I saw the houses were very under developed. If any natural disaster occurs, these houses can break apart. And the poor people will become homeless.Incharge : Go on...Me : And lastly, you must be knowing that education is now the fundamental right of every single child. But here there are many such, or I can say, that all of the children here have not been given the privilege of going to a good school and getting educated.Incharge : Okay ma'am, we will look into it. By the time you visit this poor village again, all of your wishes for the welfare of this place will be fulfilled.Me : Thank you so much!
0
This site takes a lot of time to process a simple instruction. Hope you understand.
thank you
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T18:20:34+05:30
chintu: good morning sir  i am chintu.
officer: what do u want my child
chintu: i want to clarify some doubts with u
officer: ask my child
chintu: sir why my village is not developing?
officer: there are many reasons
chintu: sir my only aim is to develop my village
officer: what do u want to do
chintu: i want govt to implement roads, drinagesystem, post office , check dams etc,.in our village
officer: i will interact with our district collecter of our mandal and i will say ur plans to him
chintu: thanq very much sir 

2 5 2