Answers

2014-09-28T20:46:01+05:30
ratio: 
the quantitative relation between two amounts showing the number of times one value contains or is contained within the other.

dividor:
divider, instrument for measuring, transferring, or marking off distances, consisting of two straight adjustable legs hinged together and ending in sharp points.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T20:49:09+05:30
Ratio - it says how much of one thing is compared to another thing. 
for ex - 3 : 1 , 4 : 5 etc. 

divisor - it is the number you divide by divided . 
for ex - 36 / 6 = 6
where 36 is dividend 
          6 is divisor 
HOPE IT HELPS!!!!!
2 5 2