How can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administratorHow can you justify that Alauddin Khalji was a shrewd administrator

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-29T08:51:37+05:30
Alauddin kilji was ruling a vast empire.he combined efficiency with sterness. He supressed rebellions with a strong hand.To prevent future troubles he enacted various laws by which he put a ban on consumption of wine, prohibited social meetings among the nobility and even forbade inter marriage among them without his special permission.He employed a large number of spies who kept him informed of the doing of the subjects. The hindus formed the wealthier class,naturally they become worst victims of the sultans policy.
2 3 2
2014-09-29T09:20:09+05:30
Alauddin khaliji controlled the price of commodities from slaves to cloths, cattles etc.
the controller of market is called Shah-i-manti. 
the intelligent officers known as barids were appionted  to controllthe market measures.
1 1 1