Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T22:40:15+05:30


Aryabhata is a great mathematician and astronomers.. He was born in Kal Yug. He born in 476 , tarenaga(in india, bihar).He go to Kusumapara(in patna) for his studies and live their for sometimes.He wrote many treatises in mathematics and astronomers.He was very intelligent.He knew that the earth is rotating on an axis around the sun and the moon rotated around it.He stated that there is 365 days in a year.He discovers position of the planets.He also finds the circumstances of the earth and says that earth is not flat , it is sypherical in shape.
2 5 2
also he was the one who found that the earth is round
he found the number zero
ya i have written in last line
oh sorry!!
its ok
2014-09-29T08:49:46+05:30


Aryabhata is also known as Aryabhata I to distinguish him from the later mathematician of the same name who lived about 400 years later. Al-Biruni has not helped in understanding Aryabhata's life, for he seemed to believe that there were two different mathematicians called Aryabhata living at the same time. He therefore created a confusion of two different Aryabhatas which was not clarified until 1926 when B Datta showed that al-Biruni's two Aryabhatas were one and the same person.  this is the biography of aryabhata
1 5 1