Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T22:39:56+05:30


The rose is smelt sweet by me.
3 3 3
is it correct?
I guess so
The sentence is in active voice ..so we had to change it to passive ...
2014-09-29T03:36:45+05:30


Given sentence is in active voice.
the passive voice is :                 
                          The rose is smelt sweet.
 The rose is smelled sweet.
                          The rose is smelt sweet by me.
 The rose is smelled sweet by me.
3 3 3