Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-29T09:00:54+05:30
From (Name) (Address) To (Name) (Address) Respected sir, Sub:inviting to the school- reg Sir ! I am happy to send this invitation letter to you because its my pleasure to invite you to our society to talk a few words on future of english in India. If u please accept our invitation we will be proud of you . And by ur speech many people's will know the importance of english. So please accept by invitation. Thank you. Yours faithfully, (Name)
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-29T09:32:24+05:30
From : The Secretary of the English Literacy Society of (school's name)
(Address)

To : Mr. R. K Sharma
(Address)
 Dear Sir,              I want to invite you to our school to join in with our English Day celebrations. I would also like to ask you to give us a lecture on the future of English in India. Please send us your confirmation by this week.                                                                    Thank you so much
2 3 2