There are 100 men.all have wore caps of red & blue color. they have been arranged in a line with the shortest one at the first & the tallest one at the last.a executioner has come and asked them the color of their caps from the tallest one of the line.if he answers wrong he will shoot him.then how many of them will be alive?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-29T09:38:48+05:30
There are 100 men
all have red and blue caps
the executioner ask the tallest one of the line if he says wrong then he only dead but all are alive.
so,
there are 99 members are alive if he says wrong 
if he says right then 100 members are alive.

 
1 5 1
friend please
it means you can't
i can
i have already explained in the answer if u want briefly then pick it as best
if you can then why long for this?its math.&the solution is your reward
2014-09-29T15:04:32+05:30
There will be 99 people alive if one of them says wrong. 

And there will be all 100 people alive if the person says correct. 
0