Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-29T14:43:28+05:30
Limestone is used as a building material and to purify the iron.
3 5 3
No.his answer is good.plz mark as the best of my best frnd
plz fireboltstar mark varonika11 answers as a best
she put best efforts for it so plz
What? U are better than me.so plz don't say.
u both r very good frnds!nice
  • Brainly User
2014-09-29T14:44:02+05:30
                             ''''''''''''''''''''' uses of limestone'''''''''''''''''''''''''
Limestone is used in the steel industry to purify the steel also it's used in the water industry to soften water ph.
                                                            plz do not mark it best 

1 4 1
Thanks for answering!
Yours is better than me.so u hv to say this mark as best ur answer.